Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 19th March 2011

Saturday, 19th March 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 38,965  
    Jarvis 38
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  2 BLACKPOOL (2)  2 27,209  
  Samba 49
Hoilett 90+3
Adam 25 (pen), 29
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 FULHAM (0)  1 33,239  
  Coleman 36
Saha 49
Dempsey 62
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 75,486  
  Berbatov 88
    
  STOKE CITY (1)  4 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 27,505  
  Walters 28
Pennant 46
Higginbotham 49
Fuller 90+2
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 36,010  
        
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 ARSENAL (0)  2 25,729  
  Reid 3
Odemwingie 58
Arshavin 70
van Persie 78
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 16,421  
  Cleverley 25
Figueroa 90+2
Ridgewell 6
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 READING (0)  1 10,284  
    Manset 71
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 14,360  
  Pitman 43
Maynard 70
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 14,686  
  Moxey 21
Ambrose 88 (pen)
Pearson 7
Ward 63
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 11,747  
    Ephraim 47
  
  HULL CITY (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (1)  1 22,967  
  Barmby 73
Whitbread 27
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 17,787  
  Edwards 26
Bullard 53
    
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 26,645  
    Nugent 13
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (2)  2 WATFORD (1)  1 16,090  
  McDonald 33
Taylor 45
Graham 28
  
  MILLWALL (0)  3 CARDIFF CITY (0)  3 15,039  
  Trotter 52 (pen)
Lisbie 62
Morison 87
Burke 49, 80
Whittingham 73
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 12,269  
  Hume 24
Ellington 90+4
Bell 71
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 23,728  
  Lichaj 55 (og)
Riise 74
    
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 18,371  
  Sinclair 21
Borini 26, 56
Boyd 44
Anderson 90+2
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 6,368  
  Bean 6
Alexander 24
McGleish 55
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 4,385  
  Murphy 26
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,505  
  Nurse 33
Green 55
Nouble 90+2
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  3 5,841  
  Cureton 25, 45+4
Williams 43
Bowditch 58, 64
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 14,000  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 5,691  
    Hoskins 62
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 3,863  
    Barnes 67
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  1 8,361  
    Jones 49
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 20,234  
  Fonte 60
Lambert 66
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,292  
  Showunmi 53
    
  WALSALL (0)  5 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 4,234  
  Grigg 59
Byfield 64
Gray 77
Smith 83
Ledesma 90+4
Larkin 21, 52
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 PORT VALE (0)  0 2,413  
  McConville 43
Craney 86
Procter 90
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 2,263  
  Spencer 90+3
    
  BARNET (1)  1 MORECAMBE (2)  2 2,510  
  Byrne 21
Carlton 35, 42
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 10,684  
  Speight 8 (pen)
Harrad 60 (pen)
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 3,230  
  Winnall 26
McDonald 78
  
  BURY (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  3 2,870  
  Futcher 9
Haworth 68
Gallinagh 3
Low 7, 68
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  3 1,556  
  Barnett 29
Daniel 35
Bencherif 57
Robinson 52, 74 (pen)
Branston 90+1
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  2 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 6,751  
  Constable 29, 67
Leitch-Smith 90+4
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 5,886  
  Collins 31
Ainsworth 50
  
  STEVENAGE (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 2,732  
  Wilson 37, 60
Grimes 33 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  2 TAMWORTH (0)  0 895  
  Reeves 36
Johnson 60
    
  BATH CITY (1)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 1,808  
  Watkins 32
Mackie 85
Coulson 60
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (1)  1 2,474  
  Hughes 19
Wright 78
Reed 24
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 BARROW (0)  2 1,041  
    Baker 49
Ferrell 87
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 2,207  
  Clancy 48
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,362  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  3 KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 305  
  Cadmore 17
Brown 25 (pen)
Buchanan 73
McKoy 3
Marna 81
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  2 1,061  
  Johnson 28
Porter 77
McGinn 37 (pen)
Whalley 55
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 6,548  
  Swanson 43
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 2,111  
        
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 ST. MIRREN (1)  2 12,763  
  Skacel 55, 90+3
Stevenson 82
Higdon 15, 69
  
  KILMARNOCK (2)  3 MOTHERWELL (1)  1 4,259  
  Pascali 24
Hamill 44 (pen)
Kelly 51
Sutton 15
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  4 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 2,553  
  Hardie 31 (pen), 45+1 (pen), 90+2
Buchanan 55
Kane 75
  
  FALKIRK (1)  2 DUNDEE (0)  2 4,099  
  McManus 27
Stewart 64
Irvine 65
Forsyth 81
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,809  
        
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 1,754  
    Stewart 50
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 2,181  
  Barrowman 21
Harris 26 (pen)
Weatherston 44
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  2 642  
  Owens 16, 81
Devlin 14
Lynch 42
  
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 375  
  Walker 22
Lister 48
McKenna 9
Moyes 68
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  4 EAST FIFE (1)  2 615  
  Geggan 39
McShane 51, 77
Gilhaney 68
Linn 27
Johnstone 61
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (2)  4 552  
    Deuchar 23, 57
Fox 45+1
Russell 60
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 AYR UNITED (1)  2 536  
  Wyness 81 (pen)
Trouten 24
Moffat 68
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 CLYDE (1)  1 523  
  Chaplain 22
McCusker 14
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 MONTROSE (1)  1 473  
  Harty 47, 52 (pen)
Tosh 21
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (2)  3 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 398  
  Currie 37 (pen)
Greenhill 45+2, 74
Quinn 66
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  2 ARBROATH (1)  5 349  
  Cawley 27
Scott 82
Chisholm 43
Doris 58
Swankie 63, 78, 90+1
  
  STRANRAER (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (1)  2 339  
  Murphy 86
Duff 21
Gormley 64
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 2nd Leg
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  0 DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  0 5,156  
        
Darlington won 3-2 on aggregate
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 6,133  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, Mansfield Town won 2-1 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 496  
  Dean 46 (og)
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (2)  2 1,369  
  Weir-Daley 66, 90
Nowakowski 30
Marshall 37
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  2 243  
    Smith 2
English 36
  
  DROYLSDEN (2)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 349  
  Kilheeney 3
McEvilly 45
Clare 25
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 345  
    Belcher 55
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 320  
  Weir 45
Johnson 18
Maguire 90
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  1 216  
  Brown 14 (pen)
Wright 84
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  0 507  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  2 172  
  McGivern 45
Meikle 56, 63
  
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (3)  3 1,058  
    Killock 4, 26
Newton 42
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 201  
  Bryant 71
    
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 578  
  Payne 13
Abdulai 83
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 836  
  Birchall 33, 68
Crittenden 32
  
  EASTLEIGH (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (3)  4 519  
  Slabber 90
Pugh 7, 20
Cumbers 28
Day 86
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 THURROCK (0)  0 365  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 752  
  Sole 16
Newton 40
Igoe 47
Fodgen 62
Hahn 52
  
  LEWES (1)  1 FARNBOROUGH (4)  5 798  
  Noel 26
Booth 3, 5, 39
King 34
Ibe 84
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 509  
  Bates 87
Gray 28
Edmans 51
  
  STAINES TOWN (2)  2 DARTFORD (0)  0 402  
  Scarlett 5
Taylor 41
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 368  
  Ingram 19
Kabba 50
Pepperell 83
Willock 16, 87
  
  WOKING (0)  1 BROMLEY (0)  0 1,381  
  Dobson 67
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  1 126  
  Bradford Park Avenue (2)  3 Matlock Town (1)  1 318  
  Burscough (0)  0 Ossett Town (1)  1 146  
  Buxton (1)  2 FC United of Manchester (0)  2 1,726  
  Chasetown (1)  1 Whitby Town (0)  1 405  
  Colwyn Bay (3)  4 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 288  
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 FC Halifax Town (1)  2 527  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  0 Worksop Town (1)  1 247  
  Nantwich Town (1)  1 Marine (0)  1 342  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 387  
  Retford United (1)  2 Kendal Town (0)  1 87  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Halesowen Town (0)  0 205  
  Chesham United (1)  1 Cambridge City (0)  0 473  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Weymouth (0)  0 432  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  1 151  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Oxford City (1)  2 201  
  Leamington (1)  2 Salisbury City (0)  0 664  
  Stourbridge (1)  3 Bedford Town (0)  0 619  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  1 131  
  Tiverton Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (1)  3 208  
  Truro City (1)  2 Didcot Town (1)  1 381  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Sutton United (0)  1    
  Bury Town (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  2    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  0    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Aveley (0)  2    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 Horsham (0)  1    
  Hastings United (0)  3 Croydon Athletic (0)  1    
  Hendon (0)  2 Margate (0)  3    
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  2    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3 Harrow Borough (0)  2    
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (2)  3 Warrington Town (0)  0 246  
  Cammell Laird (1)  5 Ossett Albion (0)  1 60  
  Clitheroe (0)  2 Trafford (3)  3 156  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  1 Witton Albion (0)  1 96  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Chester (0)  1 712  
  Leigh Genesis (1)  1 Chorley (1)  2 229  
  Mossley (0)  0 Durham City (1)  2 127  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 169  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Garforth Town (0)  0 218  
  Stockport Sports (1)  2 Bamber Bridge (1)  1 81  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Salford City (1)  2 100  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  2 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 131  
  Carlton Town (3)  4 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 84  
  Glapwell (1)  3 Quorn (0)  0 67  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 115  
  Grantham Town (2)  3 Newcastle Town (0)  0 213  
  Lincoln United (2)  3 Barwell (1)  2 110  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  2 121  
  Romulus (1)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 61  
  Sheffield (2)  4 Leek Town (1)  3 335  
  Spalding United (0)  2 Market Drayton Town (1)  4 62  
  Stamford (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  3 188  
Friday, 18th March 2011
npower League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (3)  5 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 10,089  
  Holden 21
Davies 31
Lester 45+1, 81, 83
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  4 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,056  
  Crawford 36, 90+5 (pen)
Corr 65, 67
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  3 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 4,054  
  Tubbs 5
McFadzean 9
Dance 53
Johnson 39
  
Thursday, 17th March 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  FC PORTO (POR) (2)  2 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 32,712  
        
FC Porto won 3-1 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 BRAGA (POR) (0)  0 37,494  
        
Braga won 1-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 27,816  
        
Dynamo Kiev won 2-1 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  1 BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 40,000  
        
Benfica won 3-2 on aggregate
  RANGERS (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 35,373  
        
PSV Eindhoven won 1-0 on aggregate
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (2)  3 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 45,000  
        
Spartak Moscow won 4-0 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  1 23,000  
        
Villarreal won 5-3 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (2)  2 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 20,000  
        
Twente Enschede won 3-2 on aggregate
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Retford United (0)  0 286  
Wednesday, 16th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CHELSEA (0)  0 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 36,454  
        
Chelsea won 2-0 on aggregate
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  3 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 76,489  
  Da Silva Junior 37
Benzema 66
Di Marķa 76
    
Real Madrid won 4-1 on aggregate
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (1)  1 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  2 6,064  
  Rooney 44 (pen)
Ledley 45+2, 68
  
  Quarter Final Replay
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 7,330  
  Maguire 4
Vernon 44
Vujadinovic 87 (og)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 6,718  
  Russell 83, 90+3
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 956  
  McMenamin 16
McLaren 26
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 EASTWOOD TOWN (1)  3 271  
  Belcher 45, 47
Rhead 24, 61 (pen)
Knox 58
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 315  
  Jennings 18 (pen)
Towers 54
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (1)  2 118  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Curzon Ashton (2)  2 51  
Tuesday, 15th March 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (2)  2 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  3 69,000  
  Gomez 21
Müller 31
Eto'o 3
Sneijder 63
Pandev 88
  
aggregate score 3-3, Inter Milan won on the away goals rule
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 73,996  
  Hernandez 5, 75
Brown 82 (og)
  
Manchester United won 2-1 on aggregate
npower Championship
  BURNLEY (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 13,802  
  Rodriguez 18, 79
Jutkiewicz 61
McSheffrey 75
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 WATFORD (1)  3 17,789  
    Graham 3, 61
Cowie 90+1
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (3)  3 4,190  
    Treacy 32
Jones 37
Hume 43
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,402  
    Clarke 90+2
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 3,354  
  Berrett 34
Bolasie 84
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 2,313  
    Smith 28
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,019  
  Dawson 46
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (3)  4 16,014  
  Heffernan 52
Mackail-Smith 25
Tomlin 35
Boyd 41, 81
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,445  
  Edwards 24
Craney 48
Procter 67
Pearson 88
  
  BURY (1)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 2,747  
  Holroyd 4
Stanley 61
Zebroski 70
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 3,319  
  Miller 65
    
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 1,067  
  Wedgbury 90+2
Hunt 19
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 STEVENAGE (1)  2 6,018  
  Craddock 45+4 (pen)
Worley 20 (og)
Reid 48
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 598  
  Joseph 57
Twiss 59
Styche 27
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 2,831  
        
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  5 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  2 2,236  
  Dempster 25
Simpson 38
Tubbs 58, 75
Mills 90
Buchanan 2
Pritchard 45+2
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  4 HISTON (3)  3 782  
  Mills 19, 90+1
McKoy 78
Wilson 85
Riza 16
Clerima 31
Murray 38
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  2 BARROW (1)  4 889  
  Marsh-Evans 57
Whalley 86
Baker 17
Ferrell 68
Almond 84, 90 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,261  
  Reed 59, 69
Naylor 28
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 1,495  
  Tade 45
Baird 85
Stewart 51
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 944  
  Borris 32
Kirk 5
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (3)  6 258  
  Gray 8
Gemmell 30
Lumsden 42
Chaplain 45+1, 50, 85
Hamilton 71
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (3)  5 178  
  Johnston 64
Harty 2
Cox 15
O'Connor 29
Docherty 48
Bell 90+2
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 1,503  
  Green 50
Sleath 68
Pearson 83
Howell 20
Hearn 42
  
  GUISELEY (1)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  2 274  
  Walshaw 28, 50
Arnison 45, 83
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 592  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (0)  3 70  
  McKenzie 38
Jones 48
Kilheeney 52
Miles 61
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 711  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  3 372  
  Martin 33
Effiong 8, 63 (pen), 84
  
  WOKING (1)  2 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 1,037  
  Ademola 34
Ricketts 72
Thompson 52
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (0)  1 Northwich Victoria (0)  0 312  
  Colwyn Bay (2)  2 Worksop Town (0)  1 269  
  FC Halifax Town (2)  5 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 1,073  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  0 150  
  Marine (0)  2 Kendal Town (0)  0 306  
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Buxton (1)  3 654  
  North Ferriby United (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (1)  1 472  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (0)  1 Weymouth (1)  1 171  
  Chesham United (2)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 260  
  Chippenham Town (1)  3 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 343  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 321  
  Oxford City (1)  3 Tiverton Town (1)  1 101  
  Salisbury City (0)  1 Cambridge City (1)  3 860  
  Stourbridge (2)  4 Leamington (0)  3 443  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0    
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Margate (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  2 Aveley (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0    
  Hendon (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  1    
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Croydon Athletic (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (1)  2 Lancaster City (0)  1 591  
  Garforth Town (1)  2 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 89  
  Leigh Genesis (1)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  3 53  
  Ossett Albion (2)  2 Trafford (0)  0 81  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Wakefield (0)  1 121  
  Salford City (0)  2 Mossley (0)  2 103  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (0)  4 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 88  
  Belper Town (0)  0 Newcastle Town (2)  5 102  
  Glapwell (0)  0 Sutton Coldfield Town (2)  2 51  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (3)  5 Romulus (0)  1 128  
  Loughborough Dynamo (2)  2 Quorn (0)  1 134  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  3 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 93  
  Sheffield (1)  3 Stamford (0)  2 163  
Monday, 14th March 2011
npower Championship
  NORWICH CITY (1)  3 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 24,428  
  Holt 2 (pen)
Lansbury 89
Surman 90+1
Adomah 65
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HYDE (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  3 524  
    Trainer 56
Mills 76
Brown 79
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 751  
  Edmans 41, 61
Birchall 13
Spence 90+3
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  2 582  
  Mcdonald 3
Akurang 70
Shulton 74
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (0)  0 213  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 148  
Sunday, 13th March 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  6th Round
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  1 READING (CHMP) (0)  0 41,150  
  Richards 74
    
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (1)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  1 24,550  
  Huth 12
Higginbotham 63
Piquionne 30
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  Quarter Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (1)  2 7,358  
  Goodwillie 40
Daly 73
Sutton 1, 72
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 BARNSLEY (1)  2 23,065  
  Whittingham 21
Keinan 83
Gray 29, 89
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  1 42,417  
  Diouf 38
Clancy 87 (og)
Hamill 61 (pen)
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  Semi Final 1st Leg
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 3,208  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE FRATTON FAITHFUL Newsletter