Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 19th October 2004

Tuesday, 19th October 2004
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  0 40,236  
        
  MONACO (FRA) (2)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 16,624  
  Saviola 3
Chevanton 10
Okkas 60
  
  Group B
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  3 ROMA (ITA) (1)  1 22,500  
  Roque Junior 48
Krzynowek 59
Franca 90
Berbatov 26 (og)
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 45,000  
  Owen 35
    
  Group C
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 49,500  
  Sonck 4
de Jong 21
van der Vaart 33
    
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 18,089  
  Nedved 75
    
  Group D
  FENERBAHCE (TUR) (0)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  3 49,000  
  Nobre 68
Juninho 55
Márques Gómes 66
Frau 87
  
  SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 20,654  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 6,112  
  Knight 10
Bullock 81
  
  BURNLEY (0)  2 COVENTRY CITY (0)  2 10,919  
  Blake 65 (pen)
Branch 73
Johnson 62
Barrett 70
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 22,497  
  Connolly 34
Heath 60
Westlake 2
Heath 89 (og)
  
  MILLWALL (2)  2 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 10,722  
  Hayles 33
Dunne 44
Nowland 47
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 10,548  
  Healy 11
Cresswell 78 (pen)
Santos 8
  
  READING (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 22,230  
  Owusu 45
Walton 1
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 5,088  
    Kouo-Doumbe 65
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 19,445  
  Liddell 26
Johnson 84
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 13,198  
  Ardley 9
Elliott 22
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 29,808  
  Harewood 31
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (2)  4 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 7,547  
  McCulloch 18
Ellington 25, 48
Bullard 84
Jones 56
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 26,465  
  Cooper 19 (pen), 50
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 7,622  
  Adebola 36
Taylor 76 (pen)
  
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 4,797  
  Rankin 35
Burton 90
Robson 31
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 WREXHAM (0)  2 2,866  
  Danns 49
Roberts 59
Llewellyn 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 10,324  
  Abbott 33
Whitmore 15, 61
Dagnall 65
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 5,090  
        
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 5,875  
  Platt 21
Bullen 85
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,872  
  Birchall 76
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 3,055  
  Hill 54
Fletcher 57
O'Connor 62
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 5,963  
  Fryatt 72
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  2 9,295  
  Hunt 64
Agogo 86
Terry 27
Williams 57
  
  BURY (1)  1 BOSTON UNITED (1)  1 2,001  
  Challinor 10
Challinor 35 (og)
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 2,706  
  Guinan 45
Wilson 87
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 ROCHDALE (0)  1 3,274  
  Bloomer 50
Clarke 86
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,436  
  Tipton 49
Easter 39
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,455  
  McGleish 83
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 3,620  
  Hurst 28
Armstrong 69
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 3,470  
  Torpey 35
Hayes 44, 72
Eastwood 30
Corbett 63
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,956  
  Sedgemore 77
Fleming 5
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 8,485  
  Forbes 44
    
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  1 3,844  
  Birchall 14
Mulligan 18
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (2)  4 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 177  
  Guiseley (3)  3 Bridlington Town (1)  1 166  
  Lincoln United (3)  3 Matlock Town (0)  0 118  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 Witton Albion (1)  1 177  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Farsley (1)  3 157  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  2 235  
  Bath City (0)  0 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 609  
  Chesham United (2)  2 Histon (3)  7 202  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Chippenham Town (1)  1 469  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  0 521  
  King's Lynn (1)  1 Grantham Town (2)  2 642  
  Rugby Town (1)  2 Dunstable Town (2)  2 195  
  Stamford (0)  0 Bedford Town (1)  2 203  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0 264  
  Braintree Town (1)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  1 895  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (0)  3 Salisbury City (2)  2 181  
  Northwood (0)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 119  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  0 Windsor & Eton (0)  1 239  
  Worthing (0)  2 Yeading (1)  1 281  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  AFC Telford United (0)  2 Rocester (0)  0 1,025  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  4 Chorley (0)  1 158  
  Mossley (0)  5 Rossendale United (0)  4 193  
  North Ferriby United (0)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 134  
  Spalding United (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 129  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Clitheroe (0)  2 104  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  5 108  
Monday, 18th October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 20,121  
  Aiyegbeni 63
    
Sunday, 17th October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 26,553  
  Carr 51 (og)
Bellamy 39
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  3 6,964  
  Bromby 75 (og)
Shaw 9, 59
Tonge 71
  
Coca-Cola League One
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  0 25,391  
  Proudlock 24
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  2 10,946  
    Prso 7, 83
  
Saturday, 16th October 2004
Barclays Premiership
  ARSENAL (2)  3 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 38,137  
  Pires 19 (pen), 72
Henry 45
Hendrie 3
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 29,221  
        
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  4 20,385  
    Hasselbaink 46, 57, 90
Boateng 50
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 25,501  
  Davies 45
    
  EVERTON (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 35,256  
  Osman 88
    
  FULHAM (2)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  4 21,884  
  Boa Morte 24, 30
Knight 50 (og)
Baros 71
Alonso 79
Biscan 90
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 CHELSEA (0)  0 45,047  
  Anelka 11 (pen)
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 26,257  
        
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 11,004  
  Thorne 56, 75
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 18,054  
  Makin 80 (og)
Dublin 70
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  3 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 6,811  
  Lunt 9
White 34
Higdon 69
Jarrett 79
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 WATFORD (2)  2 23,253  
  Smith 39
Rasiak 85
Helguson 7, 14
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 23,183  
  Richards 90
Blake 19
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 30,458  
  Pugh 78
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 14,443  
  Crawford 78
Roberts 54, 69
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 18,363  
  Rose 22
    
  STOKE CITY (0)  0 READING (1)  1 15,574  
    Shorey 41
  
  SUNDERLAND (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 23,839  
  Muscat 72 (og)
    
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (3)  4 PORT VALE (0)  0 6,119  
  Spicer 9
Stock 39, 45
Cummings 46
    
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 6,464  
  Murphy 10
Watson 80
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 HULL CITY (0)  1 12,011  
  Brooker 38
Wilkshire 58
Butler 85
Facey 54
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (2)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 5,529  
  McIndoe 18, 27
Akinfenwa 9
Kuffour 90
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 4,617  
  Sweeney 3, 8, 83
Nicholson 25 (pen)
Stallard 50
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 8,192  
  Underwood 57
Mendes 14, 36
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 BRENTFORD (0)  0 5,924  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 4,119  
  Beckett 64
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 5,522  
  Roberts 14
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  4 BRADFORD CITY (1)  5 8,901  
  Taylor 45 (pen)
Hume 66, 87
Beresford 82
Schumacher 33
Windass 70
Muirhead 81
Wetherall 90
  
  WREXHAM (1)  1 WALSALL (0)  1 3,803  
  Lawrence 16
Bennett 74
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 2,635  
  Kirk 14, 51
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 BURY (2)  2 4,642  
  Wijnhard 89
Porter 35
Dunfield 39
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 4,691  
        
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 2,167  
  Foster 26, 69
Langmead 90
Torpey 18
Hayes 58
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (3)  4 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 3,718  
  Steele 17, 85
Scott 19, 25
Fox 90
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 7,682  
  Day 25
Woodman 45
Larkin 69
Gordon 90
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 4,089  
    Green 45
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 2,778  
  Jones 88 (pen)
Melligan 63
Wilson 84
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 CHESTER CITY (0)  1 2,735  
    Drummond 77
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  4 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 4,940  
  Eastwood 1, 58, 87
Prior 42
Connor 11
Forbes 82
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 5,313  
  Way 51
Skiverton 24 (og)
Parkin 86
  
Nationwide Conference
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 2,834  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 BARNET (2)  3 9,215  
  McGill 45
Hendon 3 (pen)
Gray 30 (og)
Lee 78
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  2 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 1,157  
  Mackail-Smith 47, 75
    
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  3 614  
    Bentley 14
Carlton 59
Curtis 90
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 1,721  
  Essandoh 71
Gaia 22
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (0)  2 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 1,285  
  Quinn 59
Mansaram 68
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 WOKING (0)  2 2,878  
  Williams 1
Stansfield 35
Richards 50
Murray 53
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  4 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 857  
  Garvey 23
Devlin 46
Allan 50
Quayle 74
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 1,747  
  Elding 29
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 SCARBOROUGH (0)  0 1,027  
  Whitman 90
    
  YORK CITY (0)  0 CANVEY ISLAND (0)  0 2,207  
        
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  3 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 58,869  
  Camara 41
Juninho 57
Hartson 82
    
  DUNDEE (1)  3 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 4,637  
  Robb 30
Sutton 63
Anderson 87
Boyd 5
  
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 9,927  
  O'Connor 11
Fletcher 55
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 ABERDEEN (1)  3 9,530  
  McBain 36
Adams 28, 64 (pen)
Mackie 90 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,815  
  Wilson 5 (og)
Snodgrass 41
    
Bells Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (2)  4 PARTICK THISTLE (1)  2 2,548  
  Wilson 20
Coyle 34, 82
McLaren 59
Madaschi 42
Escalas 65
  
  CLYDE (2)  2 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 1,196  
  Conway 11
Wilson 36
    
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  1 2,870  
    da Silva Moutinho 51
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  1 2,059  
    Hay 60
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  3 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 2,538  
  Ellis 17
Cowie 70 (og)
O'Neil 84
Gillies 22 (og)
Adam 68
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  1 403  
    Kean 90
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  1 ARBROATH (2)  3 722  
  McEwan 77 (pen)
Swankie 29, 66
McMullan 42
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (2)  3 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 411  
  McClune 26
Shields 45
Tosh 50
Brown 56
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (1)  5 763  
  O'Brien 67
Templeman 34, 50, 56, 85
Byers 68
  
  STRANRAER (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 1,080  
  Graham 65
    
Bells Scottish Division Three
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 395  
  Colquhoun 84
    
  GRETNA (4)  8 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 468  
  Birch 28
Gilfillan 30
Deuchar 39, 41, 61
Skelton 54
Wake 82
Baldacchino 90
Ure 9
  
  PETERHEAD (2)  3 MONTROSE (1)  2 626  
  Campbell 23
Tully 38
Linn 68
Greenhill 42
Sharp 73
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (1)  1 507  
    Harty 32
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (2)  2 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 411  
  McInally 5
Lauchlan 25
Shields 11
McHale 46
  
Nationwide Conference North
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 BARROW (0)  0 851  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bishop Auckland (0)  0 Farsley (1)  1 83  
  Guiseley (1)  2 Blyth Spartans (1)  1 274  
  Marine (0)  1 Witton Albion (0)  1 271  
  Matlock Town (1)  2 Wakefield (0)  1 263  
  Prescot Cables (2)  3 Bridlington Town (2)  2 138  
  Whitby Town (2)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 275  
(Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 296  
  Chippenham Town (2)  2 Chesham United (2)  3 501  
  Cirencester Town (4)  5 Grantham Town (1)  1 165  
  Dunstable Town (0)  0 Solihull Borough (1)  1 90  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Stamford (0)  0 326  
  Hitchin Town (0)  4 Rugby Town (1)  2 246  
  Team Bath (2)  3 Bedford Town (0)  2 123  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Worthing (0)  1 235  
  Northwood (2)  3 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 180  
  Staines Town (0)  3 Kingstonian (2)  2 324  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  AFC Telford United (0)  0 Clitheroe (0)  2 1,426  
  Chorley (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  2 157  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 201  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  0 153  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Gresley (0)  1 520  
  North Ferriby United (0)  3 Warrington Town (0)  2 161  
  Ossett Albion (0)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  3 122  
Friday, 15th October 2004
Coca-Cola Championship
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 21,865  
  Reid 42
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 4,118  
    Sabin 41
  
Wednesday, 13th October 2004
FIFA 2006 World Cup European Qualifiers
  Group One
  ANDORRA (0)  1 MACEDONIA FYR (0)  0 150  
  Bernaus 60
    
  ARMENIA (0)  0 CZECH REPUBLIC (2)  3 8,000  
    Koller 3, 76
Rosicky 31
  
  NETHERLANDS (2)  3 FINLAND (1)  1 49,000  
  Sneijder 31
van Nistelrooy 41, 63
Tainio 14
  
  Group Two
  DENMARK (1)  1 TURKEY (0)  1 41,331  
  Tomasson 27 (pen)
Nihat 70
  
  KAZAKHSTAN (0)  0 ALBANIA (0)  1    
    Bushi 60
  
  UKRAINE (1)  2 GEORGIA (0)  0 30,000  
  Bielik 12
Shevchenko 80
    
  Group Three
  LATVIA (0)  2 ESTONIA (0)  2 8,200  
  Astafjevs 64
Laizans 80
Oper 72
Teever 76
  
  LUXEMBOURG (0)  0 LIECHTENSTEIN (2)  4 3,478  
    Stocklasa 41
Burgmeier 44, 85
Frick 57
  
  PORTUGAL (3)  7 RUSSIA (0)  1 27,258  
  Pauleta 26
Ronaldo 39, 69
Deco 45
Sabrosa 82
Petit 89, 90
Arshavin 79
  
  Group Four
  CYPRUS (0)  0 FRANCE (1)  2 8,000  
    Wiltord 38
Henry 72
  
  REPUBLIC OF IRELAND (2)  2 FAROE ISLANDS (0)  0 34,000  
  Keane 13 (pen), 32
    
  Group Five
  ITALY (2)  4 BELARUS (0)  3 19,833  
  Totti 27 (pen), 75
De Rossi 33
Gilardino 86
Romashchenko 54, 89
Bulyga 77
  
  MOLDOVA (1)  1 SCOTLAND (1)  1 14,000  
  Dadu 28
Thompson 31
  
  NORWAY (1)  3 SLOVENIA (0)  0 24,907  
  Carew 7
Pedersen 60
Odegaard 90
    
  Group Six
  AZERBAIJAN (0)  0 ENGLAND (1)  1 15,000  
    Owen 22
  
  NORTHERN IRELAND (1)  3 AUSTRIA (1)  3 20,000  
  Healy 35
Murdock 60
Elliott 90
Schopp 14, 72
Mayrleb 61
  
  WALES (0)  2 POLAND (0)  3 56,685  
  Earnshaw 55
Hartson 90
Frankowski 72
Zurawski 81
Krzynowek 85
  
  Group Seven
  LITHUANIA (0)  0 SPAIN (0)  0 9,000  
        
  SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (2)  5 SAN MARINO (0)  0 5,000  
  Milosevic 35
Stankovic 45, 50
Koroman 53
Vukic 69
    
  Group Eight
  BULGARIA (1)  4 MALTA (1)  1 18,746  
  Berbatov 45, 56
Yanev 47
Yankov 86
Mifsud 15
  
  ICELAND (0)  1 SWEDEN (4)  4 7,037  
  Gudjohnsen 65
Larsson 24, 38
Allback 27
Wilhelmsson 44
  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ossett Albion (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  8 91  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 AFC Telford United (0)  2 219  
Sign up now to receive our FREE FRATTON FAITHFUL Newsletter